{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Flourish FS 2

£599

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Make ordinary trips around town more fun and stylish with Flourish.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

Front suspension, a suspension seatpost and a cushioned spring seat smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders on select models, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

Flourish FS rides like a dream, thanks to front suspension and a suspension seatpost that smooth out rough roads to keep you comfortably cruising. With a functional yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminium frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish FS takes you from the market to the city centre with ease. The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials. Flourish FS is a confidence-inspiring city companion designed specifically for women.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Desert Sage
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    CR7V T40
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    alloy, 25.4, low rise
  • Stem
    MQ-576 adjustable
  • Seatpost
    suspension
  • Saddle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF500
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Brakes
    alloy, direct pull
  • Brake Levers
    alloy
  • Cassette
    Shimano TZ500, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    forged alloy, 28/38/48
  • Bottom Bracket
    sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant double-wall aluminum
  • Hubs
    alloy, 36h
  • Spokes
    stainless
  • Tyres
    Kenda K-192, 700x38c
  • Extras
    rear rack, fenders, kickstand, chain cover
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.